Free shipping to AT, DE and CH

Objection against data collection

You can prevent Google Analytics from collecting your data by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set which prevents your data from being collected on future visits to this website:Deactivate Google Analytics.

 

Data protection

1. Data protection at a glance

General information

 

 

The following information provides a simple overview of what happens to your personal data when you visit our website. Personal data are all data with which you can be personally identified. Detailed information on the subject of data protection can be found in our data protection declaration listed below this text.

The protection of your personal data is very important to us.
We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the statutory provisions (GDPR, TKG 2003).
In this data protection information, we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing on our website.

Data collection on our website

Who is responsible for data collection on this website?

The data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator. You can find their contact details in the imprint of this website.

How do we collect your data?

On the one hand, your data is collected when you communicate it to us. This can, for example, be data that you enter in a contact form.

Other data are automatically recorded by our IT systems when you visit the website. This is mainly technical data (e.g. internet browser, operating system or time of the page view). This data is collected automatically as soon as you enter our website.

What do we use your data for??

Some of the data is collected in order to ensure that the website is error-free. Other data can be used to analyze your user behavior.

What rights do you have with regard to your data??

You have the right to receive information about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data free of charge at any time. You also have the right to request the correction, blocking or deletion of this data. You can contact us at any time at the address given in the legal notice if you have any further questions on the subject of data protection. You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority.

You also have the right to request that the processing of your personal data be restricted under certain circumstances. You can find details on this in the data protection declaration under the right to restrict processing.“.

Analysis tools and third party tools

When you visit our website, your surfing behavior can be statistically evaluated. This is done primarily with cookies and so-called analysis programs. Your surfing behavior is usually analyzed anonymously; surfing behavior cannot be traced back to you.

You can object to this analysis or prevent it by not using certain tools. You can find detailed information on these tools and your options for objection in the following data protection declaration.

2. General information and mandatory information

data protection

The operators of this website take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration.

When you use this website, various personal data are collected. Personal data are data with which you can be personally identified. This data protection declaration explains which data we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose this is done.

We would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.g. when communicating by e-mail) can have security gaps. A complete protection of the data against access by third parties is not possible.

Note on the responsible body

The responsible body for data processing on this website is:

Thomas Wasserburger
Waldsteingartenstrasse 135
1020 Vienna, Austria
Phone: +43 1 890279010
Email: office@wendestein.com

The responsible body is the natural or legal person who, alone or jointly with others, decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data (e.g. names, email addresses, etc.).

Revocation of your consent to data processing

Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You can revoke your consent at any time. An informal e-mail to us is sufficient for this. The legality of the data processing carried out before the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

Right to object to the collection of data in special cases and to direct advertising (Art. 21 GDPR)

If the data processing takes place on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. e or f GDPR, you have the right at any time to object to the processing of your personal data for reasons that arise from your particular situation; this also applies to profiling based on these provisions. The respective legal basis on which processing is based can be found in this data protection declaration. If you object, we will no longer process your personal data concerned, unless we can prove compelling legitimate reasons for the processing that outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms or the processing serves to assert, exercise or defend legal claims ( Objection according to Art. 21 Paragraph 1 GDPR).

If your personal data are processed in order to operate direct mail, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data concerning you for the purpose of such advertising; this also applies to profiling insofar as it is associated with such direct advertising. If you object, your personal data will then no longer be used for direct marketing purposes (objection according to Art. 21 Paragraph 2 GDPR).

Right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority

In the event of violations of the GDPR, the data subjects have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, in particular in the member state of their habitual residence, their place of work or the place of the alleged violation. The right of appeal exists without prejudice to other administrative or judicial remedies.

Right to data portability

You have the right to have data that we process automatically on the basis of your consent or in fulfillment of a contract handed over to you or to a third party in a common, machine-readable format. If you request the direct transfer of the data to another person responsible, this will only be done if it is technically feasible.

SSL or TLS encryption

For security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or inquiries that you send to us as the website operator, this site uses an SSL or. TLS encryption. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from http: // to https: // and by the lock symbol in your browser line.ile.

If the SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data that you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Encrypted payment transactions on this website

If there is an obligation to provide us with your payment data (e.g. account number for direct debit authorization) after the conclusion of a fee-based contract, this data is required for payment processing.

Payment transactions using common means of payment (Visa / MasterCard, direct debit) are made exclusively via an encrypted SSL or TLS connection. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from http: // to https: // and by the lock symbol in your browser line.ile.

With encrypted communication, your payment data that you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Information, blocking, deletion and correction

Within the framework of the applicable legal provisions, you have the right to free information about your stored personal data, their origin and recipient and the purpose of the data processing and, if necessary, a right to correct, block or delete this data. You can contact us at any time at the address given in the legal notice if you have any further questions on the subject of personal data.

Right to restriction of processing

You have the right to request that the processing of your personal data be restricted. You can contact us at any time at the address given in the legal notice. The right to restriction of processing exists in the following cases:

  • If you dispute the accuracy of your personal data stored by us, we usually need time to check this. For the duration of the test, you have the right to request that the processing of your personal data be restricted.
  • If the processing of your personal data happened / happens unlawfully, you can request the restriction of the data processing instead of the deletion.
  • If we no longer need your personal data, but you need them to exercise, defend or assert legal claims, you have the right to request that the processing of your personal data be restricted instead of being deleted.
  • If you have lodged an objection in accordance with Art. 21 Paragraph 1 GDPR, your interests and ours must be weighed up. As long as it is not yet clear whose interests prevail, you have the right to request that the processing of your personal data be restricted.

If you have restricted the processing of your personal data, this data may only be saved with your consent or for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims or for the protection of the rights of another natural or legal person or for reasons of an important public interest of the European Union or a Member State.n.

Objection to advertising emails

We hereby object to the use of the contact data published within the framework of the imprint obligation for sending unsolicited advertising and information materials. The operators of the pages expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of unsolicited sending of advertising information, such as spam e-mails.

3. Data collection on our website

Cookies

Some of the internet pages use so-called cookies. Cookies do not cause any damage to your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies serve to make our offer more user-friendly, more effective and safer. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called session cookies. They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. These cookies enable us to recognize your browser the next time you visit.n.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and only allow cookies in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general, and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when you close the browser. If cookies are deactivated, the functionality of this website may be restricted.

Cookies that are required to carry out the electronic communication process or to provide certain functions you require (e.g. shopping cart function) are stored on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit.f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the storage of cookies for the technically error-free and optimized provision of its services. If other cookies (e.g. cookies for analyzing your surfing behavior) are stored, these will be treated separately in this data protection declaration.

Server log files

The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

  • Browser type and browser version
  • operating system used
  • Referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of the server request
  • IP address

This data will not be merged with other data sources.

This data is recorded on the basis of Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the technically error-free presentation and optimization of his website. For this purpose, the server log files must be recorded..

contact form

If you send us inquiries using the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provided there, will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the inquiry and in case of follow-up questions. We do not pass on this data without your consent.

The processing of the data entered in the contact form takes place exclusively on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR). You can revoke this consent at any time. An informal e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing operations carried out up to the point of revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

The data you enter in the contact form will remain with us until you ask us to delete it, revoke your consent to storage or the purpose for data storage no longer applies (e.g. after your request has been processed). Mandatory statutory provisions, in particular retention periods, remain unaffected.t.

Inquiries by email, phone or fax

If you contact us by e-mail, telephone or fax, your request, including all personal data derived from it (name, request) will be stored and processed by us for the purpose of processing your request. We do not pass on this data without your consent.

This data is processed on the basis of Article 6 (1) (b) GDPR, provided that your request is related to the performance of a contract or is necessary to carry out pre-contractual measures. In all other cases, the processing is based on your consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR) and / or on our legitimate interests (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit.f GDPR), as we have a legitimate interest in the effective Processing the inquiries sent to us.

The data you send to us via contact requests will remain with us until you request us to delete it, revoke your consent to storage or the purpose for data storage no longer applies (e.g. after your request has been processed). Mandatory statutory provisions, in particular statutory retention periods, remain unaffected.t.

Registration on this website

You can register on our website in order to use additional functions on the site. We use the data entered for this purpose only for the purpose of using the respective offer or service for which you have registered. The mandatory information requested during registration must be given in full. Otherwise we will refuse the registration.

For important changes, for example in the scope of the offer or for technically necessary changes, we use the e-mail address given during registration to inform you in this way.

The processing of the data entered during registration takes place on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR). You can revoke your consent at any time. An informal e-mail to us is sufficient for this. The legality of the data processing that has already taken place remains unaffected by the revocation.

The data recorded during registration will be stored by us as long as you are registered on our website and will then be deleted. Statutory retention periods remain unaffected.

Processing of data (customer and contract data)

We collect, process and use personal data only insofar as they are necessary for the establishment, content or change of the legal relationship (inventory data). This is done on the basis of Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. b GDPR, which allows the processing of data for the fulfillment of a contract or pre-contractual measures. We collect, process and use personal data on the use of our website (usage data) only insofar as this is necessary to enable the user to use the service or to bill.

The customer data collected will be deleted after the order has been completed or the business relationship has ended. Statutory retention periods remain unaffected.

Data transfer when concluding a contract for online shops, dealers and dispatch of goods

We only transmit personal data to third parties if this is necessary in the context of contract processing, for example to the company entrusted with the delivery of the goods or the credit institution commissioned with the payment processing. A further transmission of the data does not take place or only if you have expressly consented to the transmission. Your data will not be passed on to third parties without your express consent, e.g. for advertising purposes.

The basis for data processing is Article 6 (1) (b) GDPR, which allows the processing of data for the fulfillment of a contract or pre-contractual measures.

4. Analysis tools and advertising

Google Analytics

This website uses functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics. The provider is Google Ireland Limited (Google), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.d.

Google Analytics uses so-called cookies. These are text files that are saved on your computer and that enable your use of the website to be analyzed. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there.t.

The storage of Google Analytics cookies and the use of this analysis tool are based on Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in analyzing user behavior in order to optimize both its website and its advertising.

IP anonymization

We have activated the IP anonymization function on this website. As a result, your IP address will be shortened by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area before it is transmitted to the USA. The full IP address will only be sent to a Google server in the USA and shortened there in exceptional cases. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide the website operator with other services relating to website activity and internet usage. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data.

Browser plugin

You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; however, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by Google by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link and install:https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptouthl=dee.

You can find more information on how Google Analytics handles user data in Google's privacy policy:https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245hl=dee.

Order processing

We have concluded an order processing contract with Google and fully implement the strict requirements of the German data protection authorities when using Google Analytics.

Demographic characteristics in Google Analytics

This website uses the demographic characteristics function of Google Analytics. This allows reports to be created that contain statements on the age, gender and interests of the site visitors. This data comes from interest-based advertising from Google as well as from visitor data from third-party providers. These data cannot be assigned to a specific person. You can deactivate this function at any time via the ad settings in your Google account or generally prohibit the collection of your data by Google Analytics, as described in the point Objection to data collection.gen.

Storage period

Data stored by Google at user and event level that are linked to cookies, user IDs (e.g. user ID) or advertising IDs (e.g. DoubleClick cookies, Android advertising ID) are anonymized after 26 months or deleted. You can find details on this under the following link:https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/7667196hl=dee

Google Analytics remarketing

Our websites use the functions of Google Analytics Remarketing in conjunction with the cross-device functions of Google AdWords and Google DoubleClick. The provider is Google Ireland Limited (Google), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.d.

This function enables the advertising target groups created with Google Analytics Remarketing to be linked with the cross-device functions of Google AdWords and Google DoubleClick. In this way, interest-based, personalized advertising messages that have been adapted to you depending on your previous usage and surfing behavior on one device (e.g. mobile phone) can also be displayed on another of your devices (e.g. tablet or PC).

If you have given your consent, Google will link your web and app browser history to your Google account for this purpose. In this way, the same personalized advertising messages can be displayed on every device on which you log in with your Google account.

To support this function, Google Analytics collects Google-authenticated user IDs, which are temporarily linked to our Google Analytics data in order to define and create target groups for cross-device advertising.

You can permanently object to cross-device remarketing / targeting by deactivating personalized advertising in your Google account; follow this link:https://www.google.com/settings/ads/onweb/.

The collected data is summarized in your Google account exclusively on the basis of your consent, which you can give to Google or revoke (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR). In the case of data collection processes that are not merged in your Google account (e.g. because you do not have a Google account or have objected to the merging), the collection of data is based on Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit.f GDPR. The legitimate interest arises from the fact that the website operator has an interest in the anonymized analysis of the website visitors for advertising purposes.

Further information and the data protection provisions can be found in Google's data protection declaration at:https://policies.google.com/technologies/adshl=dee.

Google AdWords and Google Conversion Tracking

This website uses Google AdWords. AdWords is an online advertising program from Google Ireland Limited (Google), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.d.

We use so-called conversion tracking as part of Google AdWords. If you click on an ad placed by Google, a conversion tracking cookie is set. Cookies are small text files that the Internet browser stores on the user's computer. These cookies lose their validity after 30 days and are not used to personally identify users. If the user visits certain pages on this website and the cookie has not yet expired, we and Google can see that the user clicked on the ad and was redirected to this page.

Every Google AdWords customer receives a different cookie. The cookies cannot be tracked via the websites of AdWords customers. The information obtained using the conversion cookie is used to generate conversion statistics for AdWords customers who have opted for conversion tracking. The customers find out the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a page with a conversion tracking tag. However, they do not receive any information with which users can be personally identified. If you do not want to participate in tracking, you can object to this use by easily deactivating the Google conversion tracking cookie in your internet browser under user settings. You will then not be included in the conversion tracking statistics.

The storage of conversion cookies and the use of this tracking tool are based on Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in analyzing user behavior in order to optimize both its website and its advertising.n.

You can find more information about Google AdWords and Google Conversion Tracking in Google's privacy policy:https://policies.google.com/privacyhl=dee.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and only allow cookies in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general, and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when you close the browser. If cookies are deactivated, the functionality of this website may be restricted.

Facebook pixel

Our website uses the visitor action pixel from Facebook, Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA (Facebook) to measure conversion.).

In this way, the behavior of the site visitors can be tracked after they have been redirected to the provider's website by clicking on a Facebook ad. This allows the effectiveness of the Facebook advertisements to be evaluated for statistical and market research purposes and future advertising measures to be optimized.

The data collected is anonymous for us as the operator of this website; we cannot draw any conclusions about the identity of the user. However, the data is stored and processed by Facebook so that a connection to the respective user profile is possible and Facebook uses the data for its own advertising purposes, in accordance with theFacebook Data Usage Policy can use. This enables Facebook to place advertisements on Facebook pages as well as outside of Facebook. As the website operator, we cannot influence this use of the data.

The use of Facebook pixels is based on Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in effective advertising measures including social media.

You will find further information on protecting your privacy in Facebook's data protection information:https://de-de.facebook.com/about/privacy/.

You can also use the custom audiences remarketing function in the advertising settings area underr https://www.facebook.com/ads/preferences/entry_product=ad_settings_screenn deactivate. To do this, you must be logged in to Facebook.

If you do not have a Facebook account, you can deactivate usage-based advertising from Facebook on the website of the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance:http://www.youronlinechoices.com/de/praferenzmanagement/.

Hotjar

This website uses Hotjar. The provider is Hotjar Ltd., Level 2, St Julians Business Center, 3, Elia Zammit Street, St Julians STJ 1000, Malta, Europe (website:https://www.hotjar.com).

Hotjar is a tool for analyzing your user behavior on this website. With Hotjar we can, among other things. Record your mouse and scroll movements and clicks. Hotjar can also determine how long you stayed with the mouse pointer on a certain point. From this information, Hotjar creates so-called heat maps, which can be used to determine which website areas are preferred by website visitors.

We can also determine how long you stayed on a page and when you left it. We can also determine at which point you canceled your entries in a contact form (so-called conversion funnels).

In addition, Hotjar can be used to obtain direct feedback from website visitors. This function serves to improve the website operator's web offers.

Hotjar uses cookies. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser. They serve to make our offer more user-friendly, more effective and safer. These cookies can be used in particular to determine whether this website has been visited with a specific device or whether the Hotjar functions have been deactivated for the browser in question. Hotjar cookies remain on your device until you delete them.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and only allow cookies in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general, and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when you close the browser. If cookies are deactivated, the functionality of this website may be restricted.

The use of Hotjar and the storage of Hotjar cookies are based on Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in analyzing user behavior in order to optimize both its website and its advertising. If a corresponding consent has been requested (e.g. consent to the storage of cookies), processing takes place exclusively on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR; the consent can be revoked at any time.

Deactivating Hotjar

If you would like to deactivate data collection by Hotjar, click on the following link and follow the instructions there:https://www.hotjar.com/opt-out

Please note that Hotjar must be deactivated separately for each browser or for each end device.

For more information about Hotjar and the data collected, please refer to Hotjar's data protection declaration under the following link:https://www.hotjar.com/privacy

Order processing contract

We have concluded an order processing contract with Hotjar in order to implement the strict European data protection regulations.

5. Plugins and Tools

YouTube with extended data protection

Our website uses plugins from the YouTube website. The operator of the website is Google Ireland Limited (Google), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.d.

We use YouTube in the extended data protection mode. According to YouTube, this mode ensures that YouTube does not store any information about visitors to this website before they watch the video. However, the transfer of data to YouTube partners is not necessarily excluded by the extended data protection mode. For example, YouTube connects to the Google DoubleClick network regardless of whether you are watching a video.r.

As soon as you start a YouTube video on our website, a connection to the YouTube servers is established. The YouTube server is informed which of our pages you have visited. If you are logged into your YouTube account, you enable YouTube to assign your surfing behavior directly to your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.

Furthermore, YouTube can save various cookies on your device after starting a video. With the help of these cookies, YouTube can receive information about visitors to our website. This information is used, among other things. used to collect video statistics, improve usability and prevent fraud attempts. The cookies remain on your device until you delete them.

If necessary, further data processing operations can be triggered after the start of a YouTube video, over which we have no influence.

YouTube is used in the interest of an appealing presentation of our online offers. This represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit.f GDPR.

You can find more information about data protection at YouTube in their data protection declaration at:https://policies.google.com/privacyhl=dee.

Google Web Fonts

This page uses so-called web fonts, which are provided by Google, for the uniform display of fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache in order to display texts and fonts correctly.

For this purpose, the browser you are using must connect to the Google servers. This gives Google knowledge that our website has been accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web Fonts takes place in the interest of a uniform and appealing presentation of our online offers. This represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit.f GDPR.

If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font will be used by your computer.

For more information on Google Web Fonts, seehttps://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's privacy policy:https://policies.google.com/privacyhl=dee.

6. Payment Providers and Resellers

PayPal

On our website we offer payment via PayPal, among other things. The provider of this payment service is PayPal (Europe) S.à.r.l. et Cie, S.C.A., 22-24 Boulevard Royal, L-2449 Luxembourg (hereinafter PayPal).).

If you choose to pay via PayPal, the payment details you have entered will be transmitted to PayPal.

The transfer of your data to PayPal takes place on the basis of Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. a GDPR (consent) and Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. b GDPR (processing to fulfill a contract). You have the option of withdrawing your consent to data processing at any time. A revocation does not affect the effectiveness of data processing operations in the past.

Instant bank transfer

On our website we offer, among other things, payment by instant transfer. The provider of this payment service is Sofort GmbH, Theresienhöhe 12, 80339 Munich (hereinafter Sofort GmbH).H”).

With the help of the Sofortüberweisung procedure, we receive a real-time payment confirmation from Sofort GmbH and can immediately begin to meet our obligations.n.

If you have decided on the Sofortüberweisung payment method, send the PIN and a valid TAN to Sofort GmbH, which can be used to log into your online banking account. Sofort GmbH automatically checks your account balance after logging in and carries out the transfer to us with the help of the TAN you transmitted. It then immediately sends us a transaction confirmation. After logging in, your sales, the credit line of the overdraft facility and the existence of other accounts and their stocks are automatically checked.t.

In addition to the PIN and TAN, the payment data you have entered and your personal data are also transmitted to Sofort GmbH. Your personal data is your first and last name, address, telephone number (s), email address, IP address and any other data required for payment processing. The transmission of this data is necessary to establish your identity beyond doubt and to prevent attempted fraud.

The transfer of your data to Sofort GmbH takes place on the basis of Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. a GDPR (consent) and Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. b GDPR (processing to fulfill a contract). You have the option of withdrawing your consent to data processing at any time. A revocation does not affect the effectiveness of data processing operations in the past.

You can find details on payment with Sofortüberweisung from the following links:https://www.sofort.de/datenschutz.html andhttps://www.klarna.com/sofort/.

mPay24

On our website we offer, among other things, payment with the services of mPay24. The provider is mPay24 GmbH, Grüngasse 16, A-1050 Vienna, Austria (hereinafter referred to as mPay24).).

mPay24 offers various payment options (e.g. credit cards). If you decide to pay with mPay24 (mPay24 checkout solution), mPay24 will collect various personal data from you. You can read details on this in the privacy policy of mPay24 under the following link:https://www.mpay24.com/web/datenschutz/

Your data is transmitted to mPay24 on the basis of Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR (consent) and Article 6 (1) (b) GDPR (processing to fulfill a contract). You have the option of withdrawing your consent to data processing at any time. A revocation does not affect the effectiveness of data processing operations in the past.